NewQuest, LLC H-1B salaries
NewQuest, LLC filed 81 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Dec 2024. Half of them paid more than $143,567 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare NewQuest, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $143,567
- Middle half earn
- $132,267 to $155,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $163,654
- Certified filings
- 81
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineering Senior Advisor | 30 | $146,535 | −2% |
| Application Development Advisor | 9 | $128,469 | −3% |
| Application Development Senior Advisor | 8 | $138,969 | −7% |
| Software Engineering Senior Manager | 6 | $166,798 | 0% |
| Data Management Strategy & Governance Advisor | 2 | $127,614 | +9% |
| Application Development Manager | 2 | $135,836 | −3% |
| Agile Product Owner Advisor | 2 | $126,850 | +1% |
| Software Engineering Advisor | 2 | $142,870 | +11% |
| IT Project Management Senior Advisor | 2 | $153,038 | +6% |
| Architecture Senior Advisor | 1 | $157,423 | −6% |
| Application Development Senior Manager | 1 | $147,306 | −11% |
| Data Measurement & Reporting Lead Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +26% |
| Data Management Strategy & Governance Senior Advisor | 1 | $149,296 | +3% |
| Business Analytics Advisor | 1 | $84,947 | −29% |
| Business Analysis Advisor | 1 | $119,000 | 0% |
| Operations Senior Advisor | 1 | $113,300 | −15% |
| Data Science Advisor | 1 | $139,387 | +12% |
| Engineering Management Senior Manager | 1 | $165,212 | −3% |
| IT Project Management Director | 1 | $163,654 | +17% |
| Senior Application Development Senior Advisor | 1 | $165,120 | – |
| Program Management Advisor | 1 | $84,947 | −16% |
| Operations Senior Director | 1 | $231,379 | – |
| Software Engineering Manager | 1 | $143,408 | −40% |
| Systems Analysis Advisor | 1 | $113,764 | −1% |
| Systems Analysis Senior Advisor | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| Systems Analysis Senior Analyst | 1 | $114,950 | – |
| Testing & Automation Senior Manager | 1 | $149,781 | 0% |
Where they work
| Nashville, TN | 12 | $142,270 |
| Plano, TX | 11 | $145,000 |
| Franklin, TN | 10 | $142,682 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 5 | $150,075 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $132,267 |
| Delray Beach, FL | 2 | $160,000 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $148,762 |
| Mount Juliet, TN | 2 | $130,707 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | $144,795 |
| Canton, MI | 1 | $157,423 |
| Bloomington, MN | 1 | $143,408 |
| Avon, CT | 1 | $84,947 |
| Bear, DE | 1 | $113,764 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $128,469 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $143,567 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $139,387 |
| College Station, TX | 1 | $144,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Glastonbury, CT | 1 | $144,900 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $84,947 |
By year
By experience level
| Level II | 15 | $127,004 |
| Level III | 30 | $143,198 |
| Level IV | 36 | $149,648 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).