Overjet, Inc. H-1B salaries
Overjet, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $205,000 a year. The typical offer was 26% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Overjet, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $205,000
- Middle half earn
- $185,000 to $225,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $250,000
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $172,500 | +17% |
| Senior Machine Learning Scientist | 2 | $211,500 | +21% |
| Director of Strategy and Operations | 2 | $206,000 | +31% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $203,000 | +92% |
| Director, Customer Success | 1 | $195,800 | +15% |
| Head of Product – Practice | 1 | $265,225 | – |
| Lead Product Manager | 1 | $225,000 | +17% |
| Director of Engineering | 1 | $275,000 | +37% |
| Head of Customer Success, INS | 1 | $250,000 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | +64% |
| Machine Learning Engineer II | 1 | $160,000 | −5% |
| Senior Fullstack Engineer | 1 | $175,000 | +8% |
| Senior Engagement Manager | 1 | $185,000 | +4% |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $196,266 | +5% |
| Software Engineer, AI | 1 | $190,000 | +79% |
| Staff DevOps Engineer | 1 | $235,000 | +37% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $225,000 | +24% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Mateo, CA | 4 | $250,112 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $203,000 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $206,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $222,900 |
| Round Rock, TX | 2 | $176,176 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $225,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $218,000 |
| Maynard, MA | 1 | $172,500 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $196,266 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $175,000 |
| Toledo, OH | 1 | $190,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | 9 | $195,800 |
| 2025 | 7 | $218,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $227,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 1 | $220,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $184,383 |
| Level IV | 16 | $205,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).