Sismos Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Sismos Solutions, Inc. filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,398 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sismos Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,398
- Middle half earn
- $86,590 to $108,566
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,480
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 11 | $95,472 | −31% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $92,414 | −8% |
| IT Director | 3 | $146,307 | −8% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $104,000 | −2% |
| SAP Consultant | 3 | $101,109 | −2% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $89,710 | 0% |
| Storage Engineer | 2 | $99,840 | +6% |
| Mainframe Cobol Developer | 2 | $108,804 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $101,306 | −2% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $85,072 | −18% |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | −12% |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,002 | −7% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $92,227 | −11% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $108,597 | +3% |
| ERP Applications Consultant | 1 | $111,238 | −14% |
| Data Modeler | 1 | $85,904 | −17% |
| Java Architect | 1 | $109,283 | +3% |
| Linux System Administrator | 1 | $76,960 | −4% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $73,944 | −16% |
| Cobol Programmer “ Healthcare Industry | 1 | $70,928 | – |
| Cobol Programmer | 1 | $70,928 | −10% |
| Python Programmer | 1 | $73,549 | −23% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $103,605 | +2% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +7% |
| QA API Automation Engineer | 1 | $83,470 | – |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $114,754 | +14% |
| SAP FICO Functional Consultant | 1 | $90,896 | 0% |
| SAP ABAP Consultant | 1 | $130,707 | +23% |
| SAP Fico | 1 | $85,030 | −17% |
| SAP S/4 Hana Consultant | 1 | $104,000 | – |
| SAP Plant Maintenance Consultant | 1 | $104,000 | −1% |
| SAP WM Consultant | 1 | $97,386 | +4% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $130,707 | +1% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $108,555 | +4% |
| Senior Java Application Developer | 1 | $116,480 | −7% |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $104,000 | −5% |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $60,000 | −18% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 5 | $112,923 |
| Leawood, KS | 4 | $139,536 |
| Bellevue, WA | 3 | $108,555 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $117,967 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $112,996 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $99,840 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $89,710 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $93,735 |
| Johnston, IA | 2 | $86,590 |
| Wayne, PA | 2 | $82,337 |
| Vienna, VA | 2 | $104,000 |
| Mt Laurel Township, NJ | 2 | $94,972 |
| Flowood, MS | 2 | $70,928 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $106,662 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $130,707 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $109,283 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $76,960 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Coral Springs, FL | 1 | $110,947 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 1 | $101,109 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $100,308 |
| 2024 | 28 | $102,398 |
| 2025 | 18 | $96,429 |
| 2026 | 8 | $109,751 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $108,555 |
| Level II | 49 | $95,472 |
| Level III | 6 | $130,707 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).