H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Solware IT Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Solware IT Technologies LLC filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,017 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,017
Middle half earn
$84,037 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$114,828
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer6$99,362$93,038 – $111,922
Software Engineer5$102,294$101,192 – $105,976
Software Developer5$84,094$84,094 – $99,694
Database Administrator2$95,518$95,276 – $95,759
.Net Programmer2$80,090$78,203 – $81,978
Mulesoft Infrastructure Engineer2$85,238$81,567 – $88,910
AWS Cloud & Python Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
AEM Full Stack Developer1$90,251$90,251 – $90,251
Data Engineer/Analyst1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
DevOps Engineer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Field Test Engineer1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Full Stack Java Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Cloud/DevOps Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Computer Programmer1$99,715$99,715 – $99,715
Data Analyst1$72,509$72,509 – $72,509
AWS Cloud Engineer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Java Programmer1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Java Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
IT Project Manager1$144,310$144,310 – $144,310
Full Stack Software Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Oneshield Technical Lead1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Principal Software Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
L2 Production Support Analyst1$111,946$111,946 – $111,946
.Net Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test)1$129,792$129,792 – $129,792
QA Automation Engineer1$83,346$83,346 – $83,346
Senior Full Stack Software Engineer1$96,845$96,845 – $96,845
Senior Business Intelligence Engineer1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Senior Fullstack Engineer1$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
Software Development Engineer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Software Programmer1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Technology Consultant/Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Mckinney, TX13$82,056$82,056 – $101,192
Irving, TX4$93,538$92,040 – $95,276
Plano, TX4$96,886$88,910 – $102,393
Austin, TX3$83,866$80,090 – $99,310
Denton, TX2$84,812$84,453 – $85,171
Celina, TX2$104,478$100,256 – $108,701
Phoenix, AZ2$104,135$103,214 – $105,056
Fort Worth, TX2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Dallas, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Buffalo Grove, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Bothell, WA1$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
Bentonville, AR1$72,509$72,509 – $72,509
Anoka, MN1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
Aubrey, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Frisco, TX1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Edmond, OK1$99,715$99,715 – $99,715
Lewisville, TX1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Lawrenceville, GA1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Houston, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Milpitas, CA1$129,792$129,792 – $129,792

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$96,272
202419$84,094
202515$92,581
202612$109,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$82,056
Level II35$101,192
Level IV1$144,310

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).