SpringML, Inc. H-1B salaries
SpringML, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $134,466 a year. The typical offer was 17% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SpringML, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $134,466
- Middle half earn
- $116,407 to $162,058
- Top 10% earn over
- $188,000
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Engineer | 6 | $135,858 | −2% |
| Data Architect | 2 | $200,000 | +54% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $132,490 | +25% |
| Senior Manager | 2 | $165,000 | −16% |
| Senior Manager - ML Architect | 2 | $170,000 | – |
| Engineer | 2 | $107,100 | −4% |
| Cloud Architect | 2 | $153,563 | +32% |
| Senior Engineer, Data & Analytics | 2 | $134,660 | +2% |
| Analytics Architect | 1 | $116,334 | −9% |
| Analytics Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −15% |
| Chief Executive Officer | 1 | $700,000 | +250% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $118,810 | +15% |
| Ecosystem/Market Research Analyst | 1 | $60,404 | – |
| Engineer, Cloud | 1 | $116,688 | 0% |
| Engineer, Data | 1 | $95,000 | −21% |
| Principal Analytics Consultant | 1 | $81,600 | −22% |
| Pre-Sales Architect | 1 | $162,024 | −17% |
| Lead Engineer | 1 | $127,754 | −7% |
| Global Controller | 1 | $203,500 | – |
| Senior Engineer - App Machine Learning | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Sr. Engineer, Analytics | 1 | $105,000 | −12% |
| Senior Analytics Consultant | 1 | $134,466 | +26% |
| Senior Manager - Salesforce | 1 | $162,091 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Naperville, IL | 9 | $121,176 |
| Milpitas, CA | 4 | $134,660 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $145,024 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $167,500 |
| La Verne, CA | 2 | $117,645 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $153,563 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $107,100 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | $134,466 |
| Groton, CT | 1 | $60,404 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $81,600 |
| Nashvilee, TN | 1 | $165,000 |
| North Brunswick Township, NJ | 1 | $200,000 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $203,500 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $200,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $162,091 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $116,688 |
| Tarzana, CA | 1 | $148,500 |
| Vienna, VA | 1 | $107,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $146,260 |
| 2024 | 13 | $116,688 |
| 2025 | 15 | $134,466 |
| 2026 | 4 | $201,750 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 18 | $116,584 |
| Level III | 11 | $148,500 |
| Level IV | 6 | $182,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).