Suki AI, Inc. H-1B salaries
Suki AI, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $183,102 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Suki AI, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $183,102
- Middle half earn
- $150,405 to $213,512
- Top 10% earn over
- $223,745
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Product Manager | 5 | $132,579 | −17% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $187,574 | +27% |
| Associate Product Manager | 2 | $114,930 | +6% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $157,840 | +30% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $186,232 | +35% |
| Director of Customer Success Strategy & Operations | 1 | $226,554 | – |
| Associate Director, Technical Program Management | 1 | $173,638 | +20% |
| Sr. Director, Customer Success | 1 | $274,456 | +70% |
| Director of Platform Marketing | 1 | $218,338 | – |
| Director of Product | 1 | $223,142 | +11% |
| Engineering Manager, Quality | 1 | $200,907 | +18% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $213,512 | +52% |
| Senior Manager, Customer Marketing | 1 | $183,102 | – |
| Sr. Director of Product | 1 | $223,142 | −2% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $160,139 | +56% |
| Solutions Engineer | 1 | $161,637 | +25% |
| Staff DevOps Engineer | 1 | $206,315 | +20% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $184,662 | +2% |
| Staff Software Engineer, Machine Learning | 1 | $215,197 | −1% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Redwood City, CA | 23 | $183,102 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $163,550 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $213,512 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $274,456 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $152,131 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $215,197 |
| Princeton Junction, NJ | 1 | $173,638 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $184,662 |
| 2024 | 7 | $160,139 |
| 2025 | 9 | $199,534 |
| 2026 | 12 | $187,574 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $146,307 |
| Level II | 9 | $132,579 |
| Level III | 7 | $187,574 |
| Level IV | 12 | $214,354 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).