Tekstar IT Services, LLC. H-1B salaries
Tekstar IT Services, LLC. filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,888 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tekstar IT Services, LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $86,888
- Middle half earn
- $80,116 to $96,866
- Top 10% earn over
- $97,188
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 3 | $91,354 | −34% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $73,830 | −28% |
| Linux Kubernetes Engineer | 2 | $86,638 | – |
| ETL Developer | 2 | $90,933 | −12% |
| DevOps Automation Engineer | 1 | $97,032 | −14% |
| BI Specialist | 1 | $85,500 | −15% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $97,344 | −8% |
| Java Devops Engineer | 1 | $68,162 | −36% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $79,602 | −29% |
| Linux Puppet Engineer | 1 | $80,288 | −4% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $96,866 | −7% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 3 | $90,355 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 2 | $86,216 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $97,032 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $80,288 |
| Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | $85,000 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | $85,500 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $88,275 |
| Loomis, NE | 1 | $79,602 |
| Lubbock, TX | 1 | $72,093 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $97,344 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $111,072 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $91,354 |
| Woodbridge, CT | 1 | $68,162 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | 6 | $88,177 |
| 2025 | 4 | $79,945 |
| 2026 | 3 | $97,344 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $88,275 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).