H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Thought Byte, Inc. H-1B salaries

Thought Byte, Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,608 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,608
Middle half earn
$94,759 to $111,080
Top 10% earn over
$125,751
Certified filings
52

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
NetSuite Developer4$107,390$105,804 – $114,088
Cloud Engineer3$109,262$106,267 – $109,262
Automation Engineer2$96,460$95,238 – $97,682
Computer Systems Engineer2$97,896$95,966 – $99,825
Senior Software Engineer2$90,646$88,015 – $93,278
ServiceNow Developer2$117,045$112,522 – $121,568
Systems Engineer2$78,478$78,478 – $78,478
Software Engineer2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Java Developer2$96,460$95,238 – $97,682
Mulesoft Developer2$101,608$98,374 – $104,842
Data Engineer2$102,322$96,984 – $107,661
Python Data Engineer2$116,493$114,740 – $118,246
Ruby on Rails Developer2$117,010$114,166 – $119,855
As400/Synon Technical Lead1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Analyst Programmer1$98,500$98,500 – $98,500
AEM Application Programmer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Atlassian Admin/Sme1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Dot.Net Full Stack Consultant1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
FreshService Administrator1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
BI Developer1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
NetSuite Techno Functional Consultant1$86,653$86,653 – $86,653
Microsoft Purview Engineer1$113,693$113,693 – $113,693
Java Programmer1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Jira Developer/Administrator1$95,326$95,326 – $95,326
Frontend Engineer1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Cyber Security Engineer1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Oracle Applications DBA1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Salesforce Developer1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Senior Salesforce Developer1$126,100$126,100 – $126,100
Senior DevOps Engineer1$101,462$101,462 – $101,462
Scrum Master1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Salesforce Programmer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Software Developer1$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
Senior Systems Engineer1$95,909$95,909 – $95,909
Software Programmer1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Technical Program Manager1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Westlake, TX4$105,914$97,089 – $112,942
Charlotte, NC2$116,493$114,740 – $118,246
Whippany, NJ2$88,489$83,484 – $93,494
San Antonio, TX2$101,500$98,250 – $104,750
Tampa, FL2$104,892$102,946 – $106,838
Mckinney, TX2$100,017$97,027 – $103,007
Plano, TX2$97,406$96,658 – $98,155
Fuquay Varina, NC2$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Austin, TX2$83,283$79,424 – $87,142
Clarksburg, MD1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Chicago, IL1$94,016$94,016 – $94,016
Carlsbad, CA1$111,322$111,322 – $111,322
Bothell, WA1$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
Alpharetta, GA1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Aurora, CO1$113,693$113,693 – $113,693
Aldie, VA1$126,100$126,100 – $126,100
Frederick, MD1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Leander, TX1$101,462$101,462 – $101,462
Lillington, NC1$95,326$95,326 – $95,326
Lynnwood, WA1$86,653$86,653 – $86,653

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$95,909
202413$97,760
202514$107,037
202616$109,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$85,384
Level II43$101,754
Level III3$102,000
Level IV1$135,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).