Employers
TranSystems Corporation H-1B salaries
TranSystems Corporation filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2025. Half of them paid more than $83,907 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $83,907
- Middle half earn
- $77,418 to $99,840
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,012
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Civil Engineer 1 | 7 | $78,458 | $77,188 – $83,242 |
| Structural Engineer 1 | 5 | $85,010 | $82,950 – $92,019 |
| Structural Engineer 2 | 4 | $98,779 | $94,525 – $104,910 |
| Civil Engineer I | 4 | $76,212 | $74,381 – $78,864 |
| Civil Engineer 2 | 4 | $110,510 | $106,704 – $112,622 |
| Bridge Engineer | 2 | $77,002 | $77,002 – $77,002 |
| Civil Engineer 3 | 1 | $113,901 | $113,901 – $113,901 |
| Mechanical Engineer 1 | 1 | $103,750 | $103,750 – $103,750 |
| Structural Engineer I | 1 | $73,008 | $73,008 – $73,008 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Fort Worth, TX | 4 | $86,830 | $84,402 – $94,490 |
| Wichita, KS | 3 | $96,304 | $85,654 – $105,102 |
| Kansas City, MO | 3 | $95,014 | $83,054 – $98,779 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $87,922 | $81,962 – $93,881 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $95,202 | $86,788 – $103,615 |
| Meriden, CT | 2 | $82,950 | $82,950 – $82,950 |
| Wayne, PA | 2 | $77,002 | $77,002 – $77,002 |
| Charleston, SC | 2 | $83,034 | $78,021 – $88,046 |
| Berkeley, CA | 1 | $83,907 | $83,907 – $83,907 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $108,992 | $108,992 – $108,992 |
| Ft. Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $78,458 | $78,458 – $78,458 |
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $77,418 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $72,509 | $72,509 – $72,509 |
| Santa Ana, CA | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $103,750 | $103,750 – $103,750 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $92,019 | $92,019 – $92,019 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $71,094 |
| 2024 | 14 | $84,105 |
| 2025 | 14 | $86,278 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 18 | $78,416 |
| Level II | 1 | $96,304 |
| Level III | 7 | $108,992 |
| Level IV | 1 | $113,901 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).