Twin Health, Inc. H-1B salaries
Twin Health, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $195,000 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Twin Health, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $195,000
- Middle half earn
- $167,000 to $210,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $216,200
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $186,470 | +27% |
| Senior AI Engineer | 3 | $205,000 | +21% |
| Technical Lead | 3 | $210,000 | +121% |
| Senior Manager, Data and Business Applications | 2 | $218,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer, Backend | 2 | $181,500 | −9% |
| Analytics Lead | 1 | $125,000 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $136,000 | +28% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | −8% |
| Principal Product Manager | 1 | $195,000 | −4% |
| Director of Engineering - Mobile | 1 | $250,000 | +5% |
| Senior Manager, Data Architecture | 1 | $204,000 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +49% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | +6% |
| Sr Manager, Strategic Finance | 1 | $160,000 | −12% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $125,000 | −6% |
| Senior Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $140,000 | +10% |
| Sr. Staff Software Engineer, iOS | 1 | $215,000 | – |
| Staff Engineer | 1 | $210,000 | +35% |
Where they work
| Mountain View, CA | 11 | $209,300 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 4 | $181,500 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $142,500 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $145,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $200,000 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $210,000 |
| Jefferson, MD | 1 | $180,000 |
| Manteca, CA | 1 | $210,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 1 | $136,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | 3 | $200,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $204,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $175,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $122,500 |
| Level II | 11 | $205,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $200,000 |
| Level IV | 9 | $192,941 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).