Employers
Vuesol Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Vuesol Technologies Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,938 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,938
- Middle half earn
- $89,331 to $110,625
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,816
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 14 | $103,044 | $89,253 – $109,283 |
| GIS Engineer | 2 | $89,794 | $89,794 – $89,794 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $100,318 | $94,942 – $105,695 |
| Chief Technology Officer | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 – $123,000 |
| Android Developer | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Analyst/Developer - Specialty 3 | 1 | $121,222 | $121,222 – $121,222 |
| Frontend Software Engineer | 1 | $116,709 | $116,709 – $116,709 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $107,557 | $107,557 – $107,557 |
| Program Manager - Technology Deliverables | 1 | $81,266 | $81,266 – $81,266 |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $91,374 | $91,374 – $91,374 |
| System Administrator | 1 | $85,218 | $85,218 – $85,218 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $112,923 | $109,460 – $112,923 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $83,325 | $83,325 – $103,162 |
| Westchester, IL | 2 | $97,126 | $94,250 – $100,001 |
| Alexandria, VA | 2 | $89,794 | $89,794 – $89,794 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $97,250 | $91,234 – $103,267 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $81,266 | $81,266 – $81,266 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $116,709 | $116,709 – $116,709 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $111,072 | $111,072 – $111,072 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $121,222 | $121,222 – $121,222 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $89,565 | $89,565 – $89,565 |
| Rockland, MA | 1 | $107,557 | $107,557 – $107,557 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $112,111 |
| 2024 | 11 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 8 | $108,420 |
| 2026 | 5 | $111,072 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $89,524 |
| Level II | 16 | $107,640 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).