H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Programmer Analyst III H-1B salaries

Employers filed 49 certified H-1B applications for Programmer Analyst III roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $108,742.

Median salary offered
$108,742
Middle half earn
$75,833 to $122,741
Top 10% earn over
$129,169
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Texas Tech University11$72,100$69,762 – $75,226
Nebraska Furniture Mart, Inc.9$124,569$115,939 – $126,787
Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center4$69,295$68,188 – $72,088
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai2$116,100$115,800 – $116,399
FedEx Supply Chain, Inc.2$135,896$128,954 – $142,838
Boston Medical Center Health Plan, Inc.2$140,784$140,784 – $140,784
Sam Houston State University2$93,330$91,291 – $95,368
Leidos Biomedical Research, Inc.2$117,302$114,582 – $120,021
Majestic IT Services Inc2$88,442$88,379 – $88,504
Benchmark Electronics Inc.1$113,231$113,231 – $113,231
Healthcare Association of New York State1$108,742$108,742 – $108,742
Drivestream, Inc.1$173,000$173,000 – $173,000
American National Group Services LLC1$86,170$86,170 – $86,170
Jabil Inc.1$126,064$126,064 – $126,064
Pasco County Clerk of the Circuit Court and County Comptroller1$66,810$66,810 – $66,810
MSA Worldwide, LLC1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
SpartanNash Associates, LLC1$122,741$122,741 – $122,741
Schrill Technologies Inc1$95,597$95,597 – $95,597
Stowers Institute for Medical Research1$83,525$83,525 – $83,525
Tucson Electric Power Company1$125,549$125,549 – $125,549
The University of Southern California1$109,928$109,928 – $109,928
Wake Forest University Health Sciences1$79,996$79,996 – $79,996

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Lubbock, TX15$70,040$69,451 – $75,226
Omaha, NE8$123,286$115,939 – $125,912
Houston, TX3$88,566$88,442 – $92,082
New York, NY2$116,100$115,800 – $116,399
Not Applicable, TX2$93,330$91,291 – $95,368
Rockville, MD2$117,302$114,582 – $120,021
Cranberry Township, PA1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Hopkinton, MA1$140,784$140,784 – $140,784
Georgetown, TX1$126,787$126,787 – $126,787
Frisco, TX1$86,170$86,170 – $86,170
Fort Worth, TX1$122,011$122,011 – $122,011
Edina, MN1$122,741$122,741 – $122,741
Dade City, FL1$66,810$66,810 – $66,810
Los Angeles, CA1$109,928$109,928 – $109,928
Kansas City, MO1$83,525$83,525 – $83,525
Northlake, TX1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781
Prosper, TX1$140,784$140,784 – $140,784
Rensselaer, NY1$108,742$108,742 – $108,742
St. Petersburg, FL1$126,064$126,064 – $126,064
Sterling, VA1$173,000$173,000 – $173,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$76,490
Level II22$75,226
Level III17$122,003
Level IV5$125,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$88,566
202421$115,939
202515$108,742
20268$84,156