FedEx Supply Chain, Inc. H-1B salaries
FedEx Supply Chain, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,095 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare FedEx Supply Chain, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $113,095
- Middle half earn
- $100,090 to $128,540
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,165
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Database Administrator | 4 | $116,428 | −5% |
| Senior Technical Specialist | 3 | $117,207 | −5% |
| Senior Business Applications Analyst | 3 | $110,822 | −7% |
| Technical Quality Specialist | 3 | $98,176 | – |
| Senior Technical Quality Specialist | 2 | $99,716 | – |
| Senior Supply Chain Analyst | 2 | $93,662 | −3% |
| Business Product Advisor | 2 | $143,525 | +26% |
| DevOps Engineer II | 2 | $86,351 | −30% |
| Programmer Analyst II – Integration | 2 | $103,594 | – |
| Programmer Analyst I | 2 | $103,594 | +22% |
| Specialist, IT Design | 2 | $124,858 | – |
| Programmer Analyst III | 2 | $135,896 | +25% |
| Advisor - Software Engineer | 1 | $140,965 | −1% |
| Advisor, Software Developer | 1 | $138,704 | −6% |
| IT Design Specialist | 1 | $127,825 | – |
| Dev Ops Engineer II | 1 | $113,095 | −8% |
| Business Applications Advisor | 1 | $129,255 | +12% |
| Sr. Business Application Analyst | 1 | $113,351 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Fort Worth, TX | 7 | $110,822 |
| Memphis, TN | 7 | $98,176 |
| Warrendale, PA | 7 | $126,186 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $123,531 |
| Copley, OH | 2 | $93,662 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $115,526 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 2 | $117,207 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $106,517 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 1 | $104,937 |
| Cordova, TN | 1 | $127,825 |
| Ft Worth, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Northlake, TX | 1 | $149,781 |
| Solon, OH | 1 | $140,965 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 14 | $109,934 |
| 2025 | 17 | $110,822 |
| 2026 | 4 | $125,900 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 5 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 7 | $96,325 |
| Level IV | 15 | $129,255 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).