Job titles
Senior Manager, Biostatistics H-1B salaries
Employers filed 69 certified H-1B applications for Senior Manager, Biostatistics roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $164,800.
- Median salary offered
- $164,800
- Middle half earn
- $154,278 to $173,992
- Top 10% earn over
- $181,714
- Certified filings
- 69
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 44 | $159,650 | $151,688 – $165,072 |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 9 | $172,453 | $159,360 – $178,214 |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 6 | $187,620 | $184,368 – $190,457 |
| Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 2 | $183,150 | $181,575 – $184,725 |
| Kite Pharma Inc. | 2 | $146,328 | $132,496 – $160,160 |
| Alnylam US, Inc. | 1 | $178,000 | $178,000 – $178,000 |
| Amgen Inc. | 1 | $175,950 | $175,950 – $175,950 |
| BeiGene USA, Inc. | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| BeOne Medicines USA, Inc. | 1 | $172,848 | $172,848 – $172,848 |
| Genmab US, Inc. | 1 | $175,781 | $175,781 – $175,781 |
| Revolution Medicines, Inc. | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Princeton, NJ | 26 | $159,650 | $148,512 – $165,160 |
| Foster City, CA | 8 | $166,676 | $153,824 – $175,048 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 7 | $159,650 | $156,360 – $162,325 |
| Madison, NJ | 5 | $165,003 | $165,000 – $169,950 |
| Warren, NJ | 3 | $190,517 | $185,258 – $197,016 |
| Gainesville, FL | 2 | $160,994 | $156,974 – $165,014 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 2 | $184,566 | $184,368 – $184,764 |
| Germantown, TN | 1 | $172,848 | $172,848 – $172,848 |
| Germantown, MD | 1 | $172,453 | $172,453 – $172,453 |
| Batavia, OH | 1 | $181,100 | $181,100 – $181,100 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $178,000 | $178,000 – $178,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $159,461 | $159,461 – $159,461 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Norristown, PA | 1 | $175,950 | $175,950 – $175,950 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $157,013 | $157,013 – $157,013 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $175,781 | $175,781 – $175,781 |
| Redwood City, CA | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Ridgefield Park, NJ | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $154,278 | $154,278 – $154,278 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $186,300 | $186,300 – $186,300 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 16 | $159,650 |
| Level III | 38 | $161,217 |
| Level IV | 15 | $178,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $152,862 |
| 2024 | 16 | $159,650 |
| 2025 | 25 | $165,003 |
| 2026 | 20 | $169,950 |