Senior Manager, Quality Assurance H-1B salaries
Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Senior Manager, Quality Assurance roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $145,220. The typical offer was 17% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Manager, Quality Assurance with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $145,220
- Middle half earn
- $127,313 to $170,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,907
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| ValueMomentum, Inc. | 7 | $162,000 | +12% |
| CitiusTech Inc. | 4 | $106,000 | −27% |
| Okta, Inc. | 3 | $200,907 | +38% |
| Attainment Holdco LLC | 2 | $233,398 | +61% |
| Lytx, Inc. | 2 | $188,518 | +30% |
| Eurofins DiscoverX Products LLC | 2 | $137,733 | −5% |
| Alpha Baking Company, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | −10% |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, LLC | 1 | $125,457 | −14% |
| Alnylam US, Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | +38% |
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 1 | $132,912 | −8% |
| American Express Travel Related Services Company, Inc. | 1 | $142,556 | −2% |
| Digital Turbine, Inc. | 1 | $145,000 | 0% |
| Bread Financial Payments, Inc. | 1 | $235,669 | +62% |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 1 | $124,900 | −14% |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 1 | $151,879 | +5% |
| Invahealth Inc. | 1 | $141,190 | −3% |
| Ingenus Pharmaceuticals NJ, LLC | 1 | $119,868 | −17% |
| National Financial Services LLC | 1 | $95,368 | −34% |
| GlobalLogic Inc. | 1 | $132,434 | −9% |
| Neiman Marcus Group LLC | 1 | $129,022 | −11% |
| Piramal Pharma Solutions Inc. | 1 | $152,194 | +5% |
| Research and Diagnostic Systems, Inc. | 1 | $127,313 | −12% |
| Radiology Partners, Inc. | 1 | $152,693 | +5% |
| Sendx Medical, Inc. | 1 | $165,633 | +14% |
| Sutherland Digital Services, Inc | 1 | $87,152 | −40% |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 1 | $145,220 | 0% |
| Virgin Pulse, Inc. | 1 | $163,020 | +12% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Fremont, CA | 4 | $191,699 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $188,518 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $200,606 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $126,106 |
| Erie, PA | 2 | $142,500 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $125,457 |
| Cranbury, NJ | 1 | $141,190 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 1 | $165,633 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $145,000 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $132,434 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $151,879 |
| Fairfield, NJ | 1 | $119,868 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $95,200 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $129,022 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $87,152 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $130,000 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $132,912 |
| Lexington, KY | 1 | $152,194 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $162,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $119,868 |
| Level II | 6 | $200,606 |
| Level III | 16 | $142,500 |
| Level IV | 15 | $145,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $154,120 |
| 2024 | 19 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $150,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $132,912 |