Software Developer · Little Rock, AR
Software Developer in Little Rock, AR H-1B salaries
Employers filed 73 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Little Rock, AR between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $83,450, 20% below the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $83,450
- Middle half earn
- $77,958 to $85,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $101,192
- Certified filings
- 73
Pay by employer
| TetraSoft, Inc | 11 | $77,958 | −7% |
| Protech Solutions Inc | 10 | $70,500 | −16% |
| Aariv Technologies Inc | 9 | $84,427 | +1% |
| Quality Global Services Inc | 3 | $77,958 | −7% |
| Vrpro IT LLC | 3 | $82,056 | −2% |
| Euronet USA, LLC | 3 | $68,625 | −18% |
| Agreeya Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $84,427 | +1% |
| Reliant Vision Group Inc. | 2 | $94,640 | +13% |
| Federal Soft Systems Inc. | 2 | $83,938 | +1% |
| Digital Datum Inc | 2 | $82,500 | −1% |
| AppWorks Inc | 1 | $83,450 | 0% |
| Ameya Infotech LLC | 1 | $85,000 | +2% |
| Infozeal Solutions Inc | 1 | $84,000 | +1% |
| IT Rysources Inc | 1 | $65,562 | −21% |
| Libertycom, LLC | 1 | $101,192 | +21% |
| K2 Consulting Services LLC | 1 | $80,000 | −4% |
| U.S. Electronics, Inc. | 1 | $84,427 | +1% |
| Edisto Technologies & Consulting LLC | 1 | $72,400 | −13% |
| Esystems Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | +32% |
| CitiusTech Inc. | 1 | $88,000 | +5% |
| Oracle America, Inc. | 1 | $101,317 | +21% |
| Openwave Computing LLC. | 1 | $101,317 | +21% |
| North Point IT Corp | 1 | $83,200 | 0% |
| NavTek Solutions Inc | 1 | $65,562 | −21% |
| SAKS Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | +20% |
| State of Arkansas - Administrative Office of the Courts | 1 | $65,562 | −21% |
| Quality Global Service Inc | 1 | $84,427 | +1% |
| RC9 Technologies Inc | 1 | $83,450 | 0% |
| TCS E Serve International Limited | 1 | $92,997 | +11% |
| SV Evolutions, LLC | 1 | $70,000 | −16% |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $68,812 | $65,560 |
| Level II | 47 | $83,500 | $83,440 |
| Level III | 6 | $101,317 | $101,320 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Little Rock, AR.
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 28 | $78,479 |
| 2025 | 27 | $84,100 |
| 2026 | 11 | $83,450 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | SAKS Technologies, Inc. | $100,000 | II |
| 2026-06-18 | AppWorks Inc | $83,450 | II |
| 2026-06-18 | TetraSoft, Inc | $83,450 | II |
| 2026-06-08 | Protech Solutions Inc | $83,500 | II |
| 2026-06-01 | Aariv Technologies Inc | $101,317 | III |
| 2026-06-01 | Aariv Technologies Inc | $101,317 | III |
| 2026-05-20 | TetraSoft, Inc | $83,450 | II |
| 2026-05-04 | Euronet USA, LLC | $68,625 | I |
| 2026-05-01 | Euronet USA, LLC | $70,040 | I |
| 2026-05-01 | Euronet USA, LLC | $66,950 | I |
| 2026-01-22 | Vrpro IT LLC | $90,896 | I |
| 2025-12-09 | Aariv Technologies Inc | $83,450 | II |
| 2025-11-04 | Federal Soft Systems Inc. | $83,450 | II |
| 2025-09-18 | Infozeal Solutions Inc | $84,000 | II |
| 2025-09-16 | RC9 Technologies Inc | $83,450 | II |
| 2025-08-21 | IT Rysources Inc | $65,562 | I |
| 2025-08-18 | State of Arkansas - Administrative Office of the Courts | $65,562 | I |
| 2025-07-23 | Openwave Computing LLC. | $101,317 | III |
| 2025-07-22 | NavTek Solutions Inc | $65,562 | I |
| 2025-07-16 | Protech Solutions Inc | $86,000 | II |
| 2025-06-16 | Techcloudusa LLC | $84,100 | I |
| 2025-06-10 | Vertraus Inc | $67,517 | I |
| 2025-06-09 | Aariv Technologies Inc | $84,427 | II |
| 2025-06-09 | Protech Solutions Inc | $69,000 | I |
| 2025-06-06 | Aariv Technologies Inc | $84,427 | II |
The 25 most recent of 73. Every filing is on the Little Rock, AR and Software Developer pages.