Software Engineer · Farmers Branch, TX
Software Engineer in Farmers Branch, TX H-1B salaries
Employers filed 236 certified H-1B applications for Software Engineer roles in Farmers Branch, TX between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $101,192, 27% below the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $104,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 236
Pay by employer
| Zilpin Tech LLC | 27 | $84,094 | −17% |
| Tekvana Inc | 16 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Cognysync Technologies LLC | 9 | $101,920 | +1% |
| Nexus Infotech LLC | 8 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Rays IT Tech LLC | 8 | $83,000 | −18% |
| Aidata Monks Inc | 7 | $82,200 | −19% |
| CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | 6 | $123,947 | +22% |
| Datahgurus Business Solutions LLC | 6 | $80,000 | −21% |
| Deltalake Systems Inc | 5 | $82,200 | −19% |
| Discover Technologies Inc | 5 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Han IT Inc | 5 | $84,094 | −17% |
| HRK Systems Inc | 5 | $84,000 | −17% |
| Athena Tech, Inc. | 4 | $100,058 | −1% |
| Nexus IT Inc | 4 | $88,182 | −13% |
| ITGeeks Inc | 4 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Natsoft Corporation | 4 | $116,938 | +16% |
| Neumeric Technologies Corporation | 3 | $106,080 | +5% |
| Golden Future Inc. | 3 | $77,000 | −24% |
| Satin Solutions LLC | 3 | $96,100 | −5% |
| Plugins Inc | 2 | $98,508 | −3% |
| Cloud Revolute Inc | 2 | $91,800 | −9% |
| Fusion Global Solutions LLC | 2 | $120,500 | +19% |
| Infylogy Corp. | 2 | $93,000 | −8% |
| Microsoft Corporation | 2 | $120,830 | +19% |
| Staffworxs LLC | 2 | $109,460 | +8% |
| Sophlogic Global LLC. | 2 | $142,480 | +41% |
| Raven Software Solutions Inc | 2 | $90,896 | −10% |
| Sinfralogix LLC | 2 | $84,000 | −17% |
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 2 | $240,473 | +138% |
| Itstac, LLC | 2 | $79,394 | −22% |
By experience level
| Level I | 65 | $83,000 | $90,890 |
| Level II | 151 | $101,192 | $112,930 |
| Level III | 17 | $128,960 | $134,960 |
| Level IV | 3 | $232,652 | $157,000 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Farmers Branch, TX.
By year
| 2023 | 60 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 85 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 65 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 26 | $100,473 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-15 | Plugins Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-11 | Primitive Partners LLC | $77,418 | II |
| 2026-06-07 | Athena Tech, Inc. | $98,925 | II |
| 2026-05-18 | Meridian Software Solutions, Inc. | $91,000 | I |
| 2026-05-14 | Octek Consulting, Inc. | $135,595 | III |
| 2026-05-04 | Randstad Digital, LLC | $135,000 | III |
| 2026-05-01 | Nuaav Inc. | $84,000 | II |
| 2026-04-30 | Swanktek Inc | $113,000 | II |
| 2026-04-22 | Quadrant Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-21 | Calabitek Inc | $91,500 | II |
| 2026-04-14 | Raven Software Solutions Inc | $90,896 | I |
| 2026-04-09 | Raven Software Solutions Inc | $90,896 | I |
| 2026-04-09 | Infylogy Corp. | $93,000 | II |
| 2026-04-07 | Sophlogic Global LLC. | $156,000 | III |
| 2026-03-27 | Meta Platforms, Inc | $248,294 | IV |
| 2026-03-26 | Infylogy Corp. | $93,000 | II |
| 2026-02-27 | ERP Analysts, Inc. | $102,000 | II |
| 2026-02-26 | ERP Analysts, Inc. | $102,000 | II |
| 2026-02-23 | Technofix IT Solutions LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-02-20 | Akkodis, Inc. | $134,971 | III |
| 2026-02-04 | Nexus IT Inc | $98,946 | III |
| 2026-02-04 | Nexus IT Inc | $77,418 | II |
| 2026-02-03 | Nexus IT Inc | $98,946 | III |
| 2026-02-03 | Nexus IT Inc | $77,418 | II |
The 25 most recent of 236. Every filing is on the Farmers Branch, TX and Software Engineer pages.