H-1BSalary Explorer

Software Developer · Farmers Branch, TX

Software Developer in Farmers Branch, TX H-1B salaries

Employers filed 337 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Farmers Branch, TX between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $101,192, 3% below the median for this job across the US.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$85,000 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$118,680
Certified filings
337

Pay by employer

Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc.36$105,997+5%$105,997 – $105,997
CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc.23$122,500+21%$112,923 – $132,486
LiveMindz Services Inc18$84,094−17%$82,566 – $89,196
Zilpin Tech LLC18$92,643−8%$82,056 – $101,192
Raven Software Solutions Inc13$84,094−17%$82,056 – $105,997
Nexus Infotech LLC12$101,1920%$101,192 – $101,192
Han IT Inc9$82,056−19%$82,056 – $84,094
Athena Tech, Inc.7$101,1920%$92,643 – $113,000
Neon IT LLC6$100,058−1%$88,879 – $101,192
Purview Infotech LLC5$82,056−19%$82,056 – $82,056
Xgare Technologies LLC5$101,1920%$101,192 – $101,192
Teqdata Inc5$84,094−17%$84,094 – $84,094
Koolkarni Consulting LLC5$103,210+2%$103,210 – $103,210
Devbytes Inc5$106,000+5%$106,000 – $113,000
Oracle America, Inc.4$134,971+33%$134,971 – $134,971
Randstad Digital, LLC4$126,440+25%$122,000 – $129,653
Aidata Monks Inc4$82,200−19%$82,200 – $82,200
Revision Technologies, Inc.4$90,000−11%$90,000 – $90,000
Uptik Solutions Inc3$127,878+26%$114,535 – $127,878
Tata Consultancy Services Limited3$120,328+19%$110,760 – $124,103
Smarc Solutions Inc3$82,056−19%$82,056 – $91,624
Mahaugha LLC3$112,923+12%$112,923 – $123,947
R2 Technologies Corporation3$101,1920%$101,192 – $103,594
Adaequare Inc3$112,923+12%$107,962 – $117,072
Discover Technologies Inc3$101,1920%$101,192 – $101,192
Golden Future Inc.3$102,000+1%$93,765 – $102,000
Gaps and Bridges Inc2$101,2000%$101,200 – $101,200
Formula Hub LLC2$102,000+1%$102,000 – $102,000
Clara IT Systems2$112,930+12%$112,930 – $112,930
Cognysync Technologies LLC2$101,920+1%$101,920 – $101,920

By experience level

Level I100$84,094$90,890
Level II213$105,997$112,930
Level III23$134,971$134,960
Level IV1$156,998$157,000

Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Farmers Branch, TX.

By year

202350$101,192
2024145$101,192
202592$105,997
202650$113,000

Latest filings

ReceivedLevel
2026-06-18Cloudinfrait Inc$113,000II
2026-06-18VJ Tech Solutions LLC$112,923II
2026-06-17Clara IT Systems$112,930II
2026-06-16Clara IT Systems$112,930II
2026-06-04CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc.$140,000III
2026-06-04Mahaugha LLC$134,971III
2026-06-04Mahaugha LLC$112,923II
2026-06-04CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc.$130,000II
2026-06-01Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc.$112,923II
2026-06-01CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc.$112,923II
2026-05-29Randstad Digital, LLC$134,971III
2026-05-26Crusade Technologies USA LLC.$90,896I
2026-05-20Randstad Digital, LLC$113,000II
2026-05-12Epic IT Solutions LLC$113,000II
2026-05-11GRP Solutions Inc$112,923II
2026-05-06Randstad Digital, LLC$125,000II
2026-05-05Information Data Systems Inc.$113,000II
2026-05-04Software Bloc LLC$113,000II
2026-05-01Pioneer Digital Technologies LLC$112,923II
2026-04-28Mastech Digital Resourcing, Inc.$112,923II
2026-04-17United IT Solutions, Inc$113,000II
2026-04-17Ascii Group, LLC$93,600I
2026-04-10Alphosoft, Inc.$112,923II
2026-04-09UAH Technologies LLC$135,000III
2026-04-09RJT Compuquest Inc. dba Apolis$113,000II

The 25 most recent of 337. Every filing is on the Farmers Branch, TX and Software Developer pages.

Software Developer in other cities

Other jobs in Farmers Branch, TX