System Validation Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 235 certified H-1B applications for System Validation Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $120,744. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare System Validation Engineer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $120,744
- Middle half earn
- $100,998 to $134,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,540
- Certified filings
- 235
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Intel Corporation | 184 | $119,147 | −1% |
| SK Hynix NAND Product Solutions Corp | 18 | $123,468 | +2% |
| Quest Global Services- N.A., Inc. | 5 | $95,000 | −21% |
| Orchestra Technology, Inc | 4 | $113,500 | −6% |
| Tesla, Inc. | 3 | $152,260 | +26% |
| Clicksoft Solutions, LLC. | 2 | $78,962 | −35% |
| V-Soft Consulting Group, INC | 2 | $130,000 | +8% |
| Pi Square Technologies LLC | 2 | $77,500 | −36% |
| Estuate Inc | 2 | $116,251 | −4% |
| Fusion Life Sciences Technologies LLC | 2 | $84,240 | −30% |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 2 | $120,000 | −1% |
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 2 | $214,810 | +78% |
| Akkodis, Inc. | 1 | $93,600 | −22% |
| Astera Labs INC | 1 | $217,630 | +80% |
| Fca US LLC | 1 | $120,744 | 0% |
| Nokia of America Corporation | 1 | $122,627 | +2% |
| Kaleidoscope Innovations | 1 | $140,608 | +16% |
| Nuvoton Technology Corporation America | 1 | $120,200 | 0% |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 1 | $148,000 | +23% |
Where these jobs are
| Hillsboro, OR | 60 | $103,147 |
| Austin, TX | 45 | $122,088 |
| Folsom, CA | 31 | $113,942 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 24 | $125,495 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 18 | $123,468 |
| Chandler, AZ | 11 | $115,290 |
| San Jose, CA | 9 | $153,504 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 7 | $140,608 |
| Bellevue, WA | 7 | $129,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $130,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $136,282 |
| Erie, PA | 2 | $78,962 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $158,630 |
| Cornelia, GA | 2 | $84,240 |
| Allen Park, MI | 1 | $93,600 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $153,540 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $120,744 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $151,216 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $117,300 |
| Deer Park, IL | 1 | $70,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $95,000 |
| Level II | 97 | $105,518 |
| Level III | 74 | $130,354 |
| Level IV | 17 | $152,048 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 22 | $116,973 |
| 2024 | 102 | $117,445 |
| 2025 | 77 | $117,083 |
| 2026 | 34 | $134,100 |