H-1BSalary Explorer

Validation Engineer · Rensselaer, NY

Validation Engineer in Rensselaer, NY H-1B salaries

Employers filed 77 certified H-1B applications for Validation Engineer roles in Rensselaer, NY between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $93,600, 2% above the median for this job across the US.

Median salary offered
$93,600
Middle half earn
$92,810 to $102,149
Top 10% earn over
$104,000
Certified filings
77

Pay by employer

ND Global Consulting Services Inc.11$102,149+9%$96,800 – $103,074
United Pharma Technologies, Inc.10$93,6000%$90,480 – $102,149
Intellectt, Inc.5$92,810−1%$92,810 – $93,600
Vastek Inc5$102,149+9%$88,109 – $104,000
Unicon Pharma Inc4$92,810−1%$92,810 – $93,585
Kelith Group Inc4$102,149+9%$100,362 – $102,149
Validation Associates LLC4$84,729−9%$75,644 – $92,810
LS Solutions, Inc.3$89,000−5%$85,500 – $91,000
QvalFocus Inc.3$93,000−1%$91,000 – $97,600
Implify Inc3$94,141+1%$91,125 – $98,570
Katalyst Healthcares & Life Sciences Inc.2$97,874+5%$95,737 – $100,012
Compleat Technical Solutions Inc2$97,480+4%$95,145 – $99,814
AMP Solutions LLC2$97,480+4%$95,145 – $99,814
Avani Technology Solutions, Inc.2$83,000−11%$79,000 – $87,000
Sathram Corporation2$95,129+2%$91,619 – $98,639
Complivorks, LLC.1$102,000+9%$102,000 – $102,000
Geo Logic Systems Corp.1$102,149+9%$102,149 – $102,149
Compli Group, Inc.1$104,000+11%$104,000 – $104,000
Cloudbridge Solutions Inc1$98,405+5%$98,405 – $98,405
Armaan Biotech & IT Consultants, Inc.1$118,560+27%$118,560 – $118,560
Idol Soft, Inc.1$108,971+16%$108,971 – $108,971
Novozen Healthcare LLC.1$122,387+31%$122,387 – $122,387
Techpro Solutions, Inc.1$95,000+1%$95,000 – $95,000
Techno Pro Solutions, Inc.1$73,278−22%$73,278 – $73,278
MSR Technology Group LLC1$93,000−1%$93,000 – $93,000
United Consulting Hub Inc1$93,6000%$93,600 – $93,600
The Veritas Healthcare Solutions LLC1$92,810−1%$92,810 – $92,810
Veterans Tek Inc1$85,904−8%$85,904 – $85,904
Viabound LLC1$72,634−22%$72,634 – $72,634
Vidlexinfo LLC1$76,648−18%$76,648 – $76,648

By experience level

Level I8$76,648$85,900
Level II62$93,600$102,150
Level III7$108,971$118,390

Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Rensselaer, NY.

By year

20234$91,554
202434$93,000
202526$98,954
202613$102,149

Latest filings

ReceivedLevel
2026-06-17Veterans Tek Inc$85,904I
2026-05-27AMP Solutions LLC$102,149II
2026-05-27United Pharma Technologies, Inc.$124,800III
2026-05-14United Pharma Technologies, Inc.$102,149II
2026-05-04Vastek Inc$102,149II
2026-04-29Kelith Group Inc$102,149II
2026-04-27Compleat Technical Solutions Inc$102,149II
2026-04-22Avani Technology Solutions, Inc.$91,000II
2026-04-15Vastek Inc$85,904I
2026-04-13ND Global Consulting Services Inc.$102,149II
2026-04-02Novozen Healthcare LLC.$122,387III
2026-02-10Intellectt, Inc.$104,000II
2026-01-19Sathram Corporation$102,149II
2025-11-21Implify Inc$103,000II
2025-09-11United Pharma Technologies, Inc.$102,149II
2025-09-03Kelith Group Inc$102,149II
2025-08-25ND Global Consulting Services Inc.$102,149II
2025-08-21Geo Logic Systems Corp.$102,149II
2025-08-21Katalyst Healthcares & Life Sciences Inc.$102,149II
2025-08-18Kelith Group Inc$102,149II
2025-08-11ND Global Consulting Services Inc.$102,149II
2025-07-14United Pharma Technologies, Inc.$102,149II
2025-07-11QvalFocus Inc.$102,200II
2025-06-23Intellectt, Inc.$92,810II
2025-06-05Validation Associates LLC$92,810II

The 25 most recent of 77. Every filing is on the Rensselaer, NY and Validation Engineer pages.