H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Arkstek, Inc. H-1B salaries

Arkstek, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$110,000
Middle half earn
$101,000 to $130,000
Top 10% earn over
$152,000
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Java Fullstack Developer3$100,000−1%$100,000 – $100,000
Programmer Analyst2$102,000+15%$102,000 – $102,000
Network Engineer2$105,914+14%$105,914 – $105,914
Java Developer2$98,000−3%$97,000 – $99,000
DevOps Engineer2$105,976+3%$105,976 – $105,976
Systems Engineer2$110,500+18%$105,750 – $115,250
Senior Java Developer2$160,805+36%$160,805 – $160,805
Data Engineer/Software Developer1$125,000+1%$125,000 – $125,000
Data Analyst1$100,000+14%$100,000 – $100,000
It-Healthcare Consultant - Business Analyst1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Database Administrator1$140,000+56%$140,000 – $140,000
Lead Developer1$130,000−6%$130,000 – $130,000
Network Engineer Consultant1$100,0000%$100,000 – $100,000
Oracle SOA Developer1$125,000+10%$125,000 – $125,000
Oracle Developer1$110,000+1%$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Database Administrator1$130,000+6%$130,000 – $130,000
SAP EWM Lead Consultant1$160,000+17%$160,000 – $160,000
SOA/Java Developer1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Software Developer (Java)1$150,000+40%$150,000 – $150,000
Software Developer (Java) - Consultant1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
Software Engineer1$113,000−18%$113,000 – $113,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Columbia, SC8$130,000$107,500 – $130,000
Bethpage, NY3$160,805$130,902 – $160,805
Zephyrhills, FL3$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Fort Worth, TX2$105,914$105,914 – $105,914
Cumming, GA2$105,000$102,500 – $107,500
Katy, TX2$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Celina, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Dallas, TX1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Irving, TX1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Indianapolis, IN1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Lawrenceville, NJ1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Leander, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Marysville, OH1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Prosper, TX1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$127,500
20249$102,000
202513$113,000
20263$160,805

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II21$105,914
Level III8$145,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs