Crown Castle USA Inc. H-1B salaries
Crown Castle USA Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,524 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Crown Castle USA Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $130,524
- Middle half earn
- $121,501 to $146,088
- Top 10% earn over
- $157,980
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior RF Engineer | 5 | $135,532 | +15% |
| Database Administrator III | 2 | $135,496 | +13% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $143,650 | +5% |
| RF Engineer | 2 | $91,007 | −3% |
| Senior Engineer BI | 2 | $137,536 | +15% |
| Sr. Software Engineer, CRM | 2 | $129,298 | – |
| Senior Systems Analyst - ERP | 2 | $179,412 | – |
| Senior Systems Analyst, EPM | 2 | $155,000 | – |
| Sr. Engineer RPA | 2 | $146,248 | – |
| Engineer III, QA | 1 | $118,450 | +31% |
| Engineer II - Software | 1 | $107,640 | +9% |
| BI Analyst III | 1 | $127,561 | +10% |
| Product Manager II | 1 | $156,000 | +20% |
| Network Engineer (Managed Services) | 1 | $111,935 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $81,885 | −12% |
| Learning Designer III (LDIII) | 1 | $88,725 | – |
| Engineer III, Software | 1 | $122,518 | +1% |
| IT ERP Programmer Analyst | 1 | $135,116 | −2% |
| Engineer III, RPA | 1 | $128,144 | – |
| Risk Analyst | 1 | $81,600 | −11% |
| Sr. Engineer System | 1 | $125,750 | – |
| Sr. Engineer, Oracle ERP Cloud | 1 | $129,187 | – |
| Senior Architect, Network | 1 | $167,897 | +24% |
| Senior Cloud Database Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | 0% |
| Senior Network Construction Manager | 1 | $103,834 | – |
| Senior Project Engineer | 1 | $115,602 | +5% |
| Software Engineer III, ServiceNow | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Systems Analyst III, Data | 1 | $136,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Canonsburg, PA | 6 | $127,468 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $115,698 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $143,145 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $96,910 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $133,937 |
| Conshohocken, PA | 1 | $137,325 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $135,342 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $201,323 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $118,450 |
| Flemington, NJ | 1 | $136,000 |
| Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $89,194 |
| Bridgeville, PA | 1 | $135,116 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $154,027 |
| Highland Park, NJ | 1 | $122,518 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $126,110 |
| Jeannette, PA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $145,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $162,300 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $156,000 |
| Rancho Mission Viejo, CA | 1 | $135,532 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $129,025 |
| 2024 | 21 | $129,187 |
| 2025 | 13 | $137,325 |
| 2026 | 4 | $131,743 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $81,885 |
| Level II | 7 | $111,935 |
| Level III | 15 | $135,532 |
| Level IV | 15 | $149,350 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).