Harland Clarke Corp. H-1B salaries
Harland Clarke Corp. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,131 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Harland Clarke Corp. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,131
- Middle half earn
- $97,811 to $121,900
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,129
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application Engineer | 3 | $98,500 | −8% |
| Application Engineer I | 2 | $98,883 | +16% |
| Application Engineer III | 2 | $117,156 | −17% |
| IT Developer III | 2 | $100,206 | −19% |
| IT Developer IV | 2 | $107,884 | – |
| Application Developer IV | 1 | $96,463 | −27% |
| Application Developer III | 1 | $97,811 | −21% |
| Application Engineer II | 1 | $122,628 | +24% |
| Application Engineer II - Contact Center | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Application Developer | 1 | $94,245 | −9% |
| Application Engineer - eCommerce | 1 | $97,132 | – |
| Data Engineer – Marketing Solutions | 1 | $103,314 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $98,500 | −7% |
| Director, Marketing Science Engineering | 1 | $121,900 | – |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $108,368 | +11% |
| IT Engineer II | 1 | $94,245 | −5% |
| IT Engineer II Data | 1 | $117,208 | +14% |
| IT Engineer IV | 1 | $120,328 | −7% |
| Manager, Application Development | 1 | $143,192 | −9% |
| Manager IT – Data Analytics | 1 | $122,574 | – |
| Manager Mainframe Infrastructure | 1 | $130,728 | – |
| Marketing Science Engineer 1 | 1 | $68,307 | – |
| Network Engineer IV | 1 | $122,928 | +7% |
| RPA Modeler | 1 | $99,965 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $141,669 | +3% |
| Sr Mgr IT - Engineering & App Development | 1 | $137,010 | – |
| Tech Manager I | 1 | $83,232 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Antonio, TX | 14 | $102,107 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $100,206 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $114,016 |
| Conroe, TX | 2 | $119,828 |
| Boerne, TX | 2 | $132,372 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $97,683 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $113,625 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $68,307 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $122,628 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $97,132 |
| Manahawkin, NJ | 1 | $108,846 |
| South Windsor, CT | 1 | $117,208 |
| The Colony, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 19 | $100,206 |
| 2025 | 9 | $108,846 |
| 2026 | 5 | $106,579 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $92,066 |
| Level II | 16 | $106,355 |
| Level III | 7 | $120,328 |
| Level IV | 2 | $131,784 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).