Siman Pro Inc H-1B salaries
Siman Pro Inc filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,728 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Siman Pro Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,728
- Middle half earn
- $85,210 to $102,075
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Computer Network Architect | 9 | $93,500 | −19% |
| Software Developer | 8 | $106,462 | +2% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $87,500 | −36% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $102,300 | −3% |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $99,000 | −4% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $93,000 | −8% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $55,870 | −38% |
| Test Automation Engineer | 2 | $89,000 | −2% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $88,000 | −27% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −8% |
| Computer Information System Manager | 1 | $180,462 | +33% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $130,500 | +26% |
| Application Analyst | 1 | $53,000 | −32% |
| Business Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $73,200 | −33% |
| AIML Engineer | 1 | $68,120 | −34% |
| Performance Engineer | 1 | $86,528 | −15% |
| .Net Fullstack Developer | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| .Net Full Stack Developer | 1 | $95,000 | −6% |
| Junior Python Engineer | 1 | $85,280 | – |
| Enterprise Architect | 1 | $150,000 | 0% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $84,500 | −49% |
| Quality Assurance Test Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | −17% |
| Salesforce Admin / Developer | 1 | $97,400 | −20% |
| Senior Linux Engineer | 1 | $94,700 | −23% |
| Senior Lead, Software Engineering - Development | 1 | $95,000 | −35% |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $136,200 | −2% |
| Sr Cloud Engineer (DISH NETWORK) | 1 | $67,000 | – |
| Senior Product Engineer | 1 | $84,500 | −29% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −36% |
| Software Developer & Quality Assurance Analyst & Tester | 1 | $91,375 | – |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $102,000 | −22% |
Where they work
| Prosper, TX | 24 | $93,310 |
| Orlando, FL | 4 | $90,764 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $95,000 |
| Cypress, TX | 3 | $115,000 |
| Memphis, TN | 2 | $86,200 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $97,500 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $102,410 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 2 | $87,500 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $87,640 |
| Woonsocket, RI | 2 | $89,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $93,955 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $102,300 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $95,000 |
| California, CA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $70,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $94,700 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 1 | $95,000 |
| Fountain Valley, CA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $130,500 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $67,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $95,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $94,850 |
| 2026 | 23 | $93,310 |
By experience level
| Level I | 36 | $90,500 |
| Level II | 20 | $96,200 |
| Level III | 3 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $136,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).