Valmont Industries, Inc. H-1B salaries
Valmont Industries, Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,710 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Valmont Industries, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $131,710
- Middle half earn
- $119,835 to $141,207
- Top 10% earn over
- $171,400
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| QTC Functional Lead | 2 | $130,000 | – |
| Design Engineer | 1 | $97,611 | +10% |
| Business System Architect | 1 | $144,829 | – |
| Engineering Supervisor | 1 | $120,933 | −4% |
| IT Director Enterprise Applications | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| IT Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Director, Software & Data | 1 | $214,244 | – |
| Manager of Engineering - Site | 1 | $119,341 | – |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $172,000 | −4% |
| Product Development Engineer | 1 | $97,802 | −11% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | +2% |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −6% |
| Senior Data Management Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −8% |
| Sr. Manager IT Information Systems - Ariba | 1 | $139,932 | – |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $123,843 | −5% |
| Sr. PLM Solutions Engineer - Windchill | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Sr. Professional Engineer | 1 | $133,420 | 0% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $134,992 | +2% |
| Senior SAP Solutions Architect | 1 | $182,108 | +5% |
| Senior Software Architect | 1 | $160,000 | +4% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $120,923 | −18% |
| Sr. Technical Product Manager - Salesforce | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| UIUX Developer | 1 | $116,773 | +17% |
Where they work
| Omaha, NE | 13 | $135,000 |
| Valley, NE | 4 | $120,462 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $133,420 |
| Bloomingdale, IL | 1 | $182,108 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $97,802 |
| Mccook, NE | 1 | $93,000 |
| Mansfield, TX | 1 | $120,933 |
| Newberry, SC | 1 | $119,341 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $139,932 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $123,843 |
| 2024 | 13 | $120,933 |
| 2025 | 6 | $139,914 |
| 2026 | 4 | $134,996 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $108,476 |
| Level II | 1 | $110,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $97,802 |
| Level IV | 18 | $135,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).