Technical Solutions Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 105 certified H-1B applications for Technical Solutions Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $124,006. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Technical Solutions Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $124,006
- Middle half earn
- $105,269 to $151,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $187,000
- Certified filings
- 105
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Google LLC | 41 | $154,000 | +24% |
| Arista Networks, Inc. | 32 | $86,797 | −30% |
| Verily Life Sciences LLC | 9 | $151,700 | +22% |
| Arista Networks Solutions, Inc. | 4 | $103,536 | −17% |
| Saviynt, Inc. | 3 | $105,331 | −15% |
| Databricks, Inc. | 3 | $138,000 | +11% |
| Konami Gaming, Inc. | 2 | $77,969 | −37% |
| LER TechForce, LLC | 1 | $108,722 | −12% |
| FourthSquare, LLC | 1 | $84,000 | −32% |
| Essex Labs, Inc. | 1 | $145,000 | +17% |
| mcaConnect LLC | 1 | $133,000 | +7% |
| Listen, Inc. | 1 | $80,850 | −35% |
| Seam Labs, Inc. f/k/a Halcyon Labs, Inc | 1 | $120,000 | −3% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 1 | $116,979 | −6% |
| Six Deg, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | −44% |
| Stripe, Inc. | 1 | $119,808 | −3% |
| Truv, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | −31% |
| Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. | 1 | $145,110 | +17% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cary, NC | 20 | $90,934 |
| Austin, TX | 12 | $138,500 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 11 | $197,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 10 | $111,787 |
| Mountain View, CA | 6 | $146,500 |
| Boston, MA | 5 | $163,770 |
| Kirkland, WA | 4 | $171,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $158,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $110,000 |
| El Segundo, CA | 3 | $105,331 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $154,500 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $77,969 |
| San Bruno, CA | 2 | $151,700 |
| Boulder, CO | 2 | $127,000 |
| Sterling Heights, MI | 2 | $76,892 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $136,000 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $123,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $119,808 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $145,110 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $84,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $80,746 |
| Level II | 27 | $133,000 |
| Level III | 20 | $164,000 |
| Level IV | 10 | $171,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | 41 | $124,006 |
| 2025 | 33 | $136,210 |
| 2026 | 24 | $111,787 |