Bruker Nano, Inc. H-1B salaries
Bruker Nano, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,635 a year. The typical offer was 12% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Bruker Nano, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $110,635
- Middle half earn
- $99,000 to $127,076
- Top 10% earn over
- $163,975
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Product Support Engineer | 3 | $112,750 | 0% |
| Applications Engineer | 2 | $114,872 | −2% |
| Field Service Systems Applications Engineer | 2 | $88,856 | – |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $107,818 | −22% |
| Atomic Force Microscopy (Afm) Applications Scientist | 1 | $111,925 | – |
| Afm (Atomic Force Microscopy) Engineer | 1 | $136,195 | – |
| Eletrical Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $121,000 | – |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $156,625 | +65% |
| Distribution Planner (Logistics Analyst) | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Field Applications Systems Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | +18% |
| Field Service, System and Applications | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| Manufacturing Engineer - Electrical (Nanosystem Eng) | 1 | $124,408 | – |
| Product Support Engineer Specialist | 1 | $87,358 | – |
| Engineering Project Manager | 1 | $175,000 | +25% |
| Regional Sales Engineer | 1 | $83,470 | −13% |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $98,000 | +24% |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $122,500 | −6% |
| Sales Engineer (Chemist) | 1 | $79,560 | – |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $147,500 | +13% |
| Staff Embedded Software Engineer | 1 | $201,600 | +1% |
| Staff Engineering Project Manager | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Tribology Application Scientist | 1 | $109,674 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Barbara, CA | 7 | $121,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $143,184 |
| Billerica, MA | 3 | $101,192 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 3 | $83,470 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $104,318 |
| Delray Beach, FL | 2 | $120,598 |
| Blaine, MN | 1 | $88,856 |
| Aloha, OR | 1 | $88,856 |
| Fitchburg, WI | 1 | $87,358 |
| Canandaigua, NY | 1 | $147,500 |
| Rolla, MO | 1 | $100,000 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $122,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $129,744 |
| 2024 | 8 | $128,598 |
| 2025 | 12 | $108,552 |
| 2026 | 6 | $104,837 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $105,000 |
| Level II | 12 | $116,875 |
| Level III | 4 | $129,348 |
| Level IV | 2 | $123,750 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).