Software Developer · Lewisville, TX
Software Developer in Lewisville, TX H-1B salaries
Employers filed 172 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Lewisville, TX between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $101,500, 2% below the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $101,500
- Middle half earn
- $84,750 to $106,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,992
- Certified filings
- 172
Pay by employer
| Solix Technologies Incorporated | 11 | $104,000 | +2% |
| Multiplied Solutions LLC. | 7 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Ideal Source Inc | 6 | $102,000 | 0% |
| United Cloud Technologies LLC | 6 | $82,056 | −19% |
| Libsys, Inc | 4 | $104,350 | +3% |
| A&A Infosystems, Inc | 4 | $101,910 | 0% |
| Cloud Centric Inc | 4 | $107,058 | +5% |
| Randstad Digital, LLC | 4 | $125,000 | +23% |
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 3 | $101,500 | 0% |
| Source Consulting, LLC | 3 | $91,000 | −10% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 3 | $115,000 | +13% |
| FatPipe Technologies Inc | 3 | $90,000 | −11% |
| Intellect Business Solutions LLC | 3 | $102,000 | 0% |
| UberTejas LLC | 3 | $90,900 | −10% |
| Cognier Inc | 2 | $83,075 | −18% |
| Datanormus LLC | 2 | $91,628 | −10% |
| Zonestra Technologies, LLC | 2 | $109,462 | +8% |
| Teksolve IT Solutions LLC | 2 | $105,997 | +4% |
| Logging-in.com, LLC | 2 | $88,000 | −13% |
| Info Tree Technologies, LLC. | 2 | $105,997 | +4% |
| Caliber Consulting INC | 2 | $83,075 | −18% |
| Addepto IT Solutions LLC | 2 | $109,460 | +8% |
| AI Definitive Inc | 2 | $82,056 | −19% |
| U.S. HI-Tech solutions, Inc. | 2 | $91,650 | −10% |
| Arcus Technologies | 2 | $83,000 | −18% |
| A&M Technologies, LLC | 2 | $84,094 | −17% |
| Abymount LLC | 2 | $88,000 | −13% |
| Aceintegrator Inc | 2 | $84,094 | −17% |
| Cloudinfo Inc | 1 | $102,877 | +1% |
| Cloudspace LLC | 1 | $82,056 | −19% |
By experience level
| Level I | 62 | $84,094 | $90,890 |
| Level II | 103 | $105,997 | $112,930 |
| Level III | 7 | $127,900 | $134,960 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Lewisville, TX.
By year
| 2023 | 12 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 82 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 48 | $105,248 |
| 2026 | 30 | $112,923 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 | Multiplied Solutions LLC. | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-19 | Multiplied Solutions LLC. | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-17 | A&A Infosystems, Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-17 | A&A Infosystems, Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-17 | A&A Infosystems, Inc | $90,896 | I |
| 2026-06-17 | A&A Infosystems, Inc | $90,896 | I |
| 2026-06-15 | Sloka Technologies, Inc | $134,971 | III |
| 2026-06-13 | NForce Technologies Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-09 | Risamsoft Inc. | $91,000 | II |
| 2026-06-02 | Zentrix IT Solutions LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-05-28 | Safety & Efficacy IT Solutions Inc. | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-05-12 | UberTejas LLC | $90,900 | I |
| 2026-05-08 | Ideal Source Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-29 | Broad Peak Systems Inc | $113,000 | II |
| 2026-04-10 | Millennium Info Tech, Inc. | $113,000 | II |
| 2026-04-10 | LinQ Global Group LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-02 | Cloud Centric Inc | $136,000 | III |
| 2026-04-02 | Cloud Centric Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-01 | Logging-in.com, LLC | $91,000 | I |
| 2026-04-01 | Giga Cloud Services Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-03-25 | K Tek Soft Inc | $90,896 | I |
| 2026-03-24 | Randstad Digital, LLC | $130,000 | II |
| 2026-03-17 | Randstad Digital, LLC | $132,000 | II |
| 2026-03-12 | Nexzentek Solutions, Inc. | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-03-10 | Aspirantspro IT Solutions LLC | $113,000 | II |
The 25 most recent of 172. Every filing is on the Lewisville, TX and Software Developer pages.