H-1BSalary Explorer

Software Engineer · Malvern, PA

Software Engineer in Malvern, PA H-1B salaries

Employers filed 97 certified H-1B applications for Software Engineer roles in Malvern, PA between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $100,069, 27% below the median for this job across the US.

Median salary offered
$100,069
Middle half earn
$88,500 to $109,845
Top 10% earn over
$122,440
Certified filings
97

Pay by employer

Skilltune Technologies Inc23$98,000−2%$80,000 – $108,900
One Algorithm LLC.19$100,0690%$100,069 – $100,069
Cantaloupe, Inc.3$84,781−15%$84,781 – $84,781
Natsoft Corporation2$115,836+16%$107,952 – $123,719
Synergy Software Solutions, Inc.2$109,845+10%$109,845 – $109,845
Intellectt, Inc.2$124,800+25%$124,800 – $124,800
Microsoft Corporation2$147,400+47%$143,700 – $151,100
Windsun Technologies, LLC2$94,962−5%$87,521 – $102,404
Motivity Labs Inc2$100,0690%$100,069 – $100,069
AK4 Networks LLC1$84,781−15%$84,781 – $84,781
Antra, Inc.1$88,500−12%$88,500 – $88,500
AscentIT LLC1$109,845+10%$109,845 – $109,845
Apptrics, LLC1$110,000+10%$110,000 – $110,000
Atos Syntel Inc1$117,582+18%$117,582 – $117,582
Axitem Software Solution Inc1$88,100−12%$88,100 – $88,100
Breign InfoTech Inc1$105,206+5%$105,206 – $105,206
Cloud Walking1$100,0690%$100,069 – $100,069
Eviden USA, Inc.1$84,469−16%$84,469 – $84,469
ETEK IT Solutions, Inc1$105,206+5%$105,206 – $105,206
E-Giants Technologies LLC1$100,0690%$100,069 – $100,069
Divine IT Services, LLC.1$110,000+10%$110,000 – $110,000
Discovery Analytics Inc1$110,000+10%$110,000 – $110,000
Datassay Inc.1$84,800−15%$84,800 – $84,800
Dataflake LLC1$109,845+10%$109,845 – $109,845
CybeCys, Inc.1$120,000+20%$120,000 – $120,000
K2 Partnering Solutions, Inc.1$109,845+10%$109,845 – $109,845
Isolve Technology Inc1$105,206+5%$105,206 – $105,206
Invoteck, Inc.1$84,781−15%$84,781 – $84,781
Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.1$80,080−20%$80,080 – $80,080
Msquare Technologies Inc1$126,090+26%$126,090 – $126,090

By experience level

Level I24$84,781$88,090
Level II60$102,638$109,840
Level III9$102,900$131,600
Level IV4$118,600$153,360

Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Malvern, PA.

By year

20235$100,069
202437$100,069
202537$105,206
202618$109,845

Latest filings

ReceivedLevel
2026-06-17RiseIT Solutions Inc.$109,845II
2026-06-16Strategic Resources International Inc$88,088I
2026-06-12SIRA Consulting Inc.$109,845II
2026-06-09Dataflake LLC$109,845II
2026-06-05Windsun Technologies, LLC$109,845II
2026-06-04Fourth Technologies Inc.$89,000I
2026-05-08Synergy Software Solutions, Inc.$109,845II
2026-05-05Synergy Software Solutions, Inc.$109,845II
2026-04-10Skilltune Technologies Inc$114,800IV
2026-04-10Skilltune Technologies Inc$80,000II
2026-04-10Skilltune Technologies Inc$98,000III
2026-04-10Skilltune Technologies Inc$80,000II
2026-04-10Skilltune Technologies Inc$98,000III
2026-04-10Skilltune Technologies Inc$114,800IV
2026-03-17Msquare Technologies Inc$126,090II
2026-02-11Vintech Solutions Inc$109,845II
2026-02-10Antra, Inc.$88,500I
2026-01-23Atos Syntel Inc$117,582III
2025-12-16Natsoft Corporation$131,602III
2025-12-02Intellectt, Inc.$124,800II
2025-12-02Intellectt, Inc.$124,800II
2025-11-24Divine IT Services, LLC.$110,000II
2025-11-14Skilltune Technologies Inc$65,000I
2025-11-14Skilltune Technologies Inc$80,000II
2025-11-14Skilltune Technologies Inc$98,000III

The 25 most recent of 97. Every filing is on the Malvern, PA and Software Engineer pages.

Software Engineer in other cities

Other jobs in Malvern, PA