H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Manager, Statistical Programming H-1B salaries

Employers filed 101 certified H-1B applications for Manager, Statistical Programming roles between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $145,000.

Median salary offered
$145,000
Middle half earn
$133,000 to $159,135
Top 10% earn over
$171,725
Certified filings
101

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company29$140,000$132,925 – $146,775
Gilead Sciences, Inc.16$137,218$125,360 – $140,150
Daiichi Sankyo, Inc.9$165,958$163,616 – $170,373
AbbVie Inc.5$154,000$142,000 – $160,000
ClinChoice Inc.4$135,272$132,717 – $138,098
Softworld, LLC4$157,750$153,125 – $158,000
EDETEK Inc.3$169,500$159,750 – $176,280
Moderna Services, Inc.3$149,400$137,450 – $151,650
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.3$175,000$170,732 – $175,000
ModernaTX, Inc.3$104,500$104,500 – $114,411
Fortrea Inc.2$149,560$147,840 – $151,280
Medical Device Business Services, Inc.2$185,790$184,185 – $187,395
Safety & Efficacy IT Solutions Inc.2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Gossamer Bio Services, Inc.1$147,846$147,846 – $147,846
Eikon Therapeutics, Inc.1$144,373$144,373 – $144,373
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Biosense Webster, Inc.1$172,100$172,100 – $172,100
Abbvie Biotherapeutics Inc.1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Advanced Clinical LLC1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
IQVIA RDS Inc.1$149,603$149,603 – $149,603
Kite Pharma Inc.1$125,360$125,360 – $125,360
Parexel International LLC1$167,062$167,062 – $167,062
Motion Recruitment Partners, LLC1$157,500$157,500 – $157,500
Roivant Sciences, Inc.1$158,363$158,363 – $158,363
Syneos Health, LLC1$125,694$125,694 – $125,694
Taiho Oncology, Inc.1$177,834$177,834 – $177,834
TechData Service Company LLC1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Xencor, Inc.1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Princeton, NJ23$136,511$131,533 – $147,804
Foster City, CA12$138,910$136,614 – $143,827
Basking Ridge, NJ5$165,000$162,000 – $170,000
Cambridge, MA5$124,322$104,500 – $125,500
Morrisville, NC5$125,694$120,000 – $132,925
Lawrenceville, NJ4$145,888$143,229 – $147,581
Madison, NJ3$146,926$144,828 – $149,130
Irvine, CA3$172,100$148,730 – $177,340
Katy, TX2$130,364$109,684 – $151,044
Jersey City, NJ2$140,980$139,284 – $142,677
Apex, NC2$148,750$144,375 – $153,125
Redmond, WA2$122,200$120,620 – $123,780
Tarrytown, NY2$170,732$168,598 – $172,866
Pflugerville, TX2$164,182$161,272 – $167,091
Charlotte, NC1$153,830$153,830 – $153,830
Cary, NC1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Blue Bell, PA1$132,956$132,956 – $132,956
Billerica, MA1$147,846$147,846 – $147,846
Bethesda, MD1$149,400$149,400 – $149,400
Elk Grove Village, IL1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$177,834
Level II39$134,800
Level III36$143,552
Level IV23$165,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202313$133,900
202444$140,450
202525$149,603
202619$151,334