Software Developer · Celina, TX
Software Developer in Celina, TX H-1B salaries
Employers filed 162 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Celina, TX between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $110,000, 6% above the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $110,000
- Middle half earn
- $101,625 to $113,300
- Top 10% earn over
- $134,971
- Certified filings
- 162
Pay by employer
| Randstad Digital, LLC | 7 | $132,000 | +20% |
| Oracle America, Inc. | 4 | $134,971 | +23% |
| Codeignitors, Inc | 4 | $106,000 | −4% |
| Mythri Consulting LLC | 3 | $106,020 | −4% |
| Satya Marg Solutions, Inc | 3 | $106,000 | −4% |
| Coderuns LLC | 3 | $110,000 | 0% |
| Elajika Inc | 3 | $101,220 | −8% |
| SmallBoard.com | 3 | $92,000 | −16% |
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 2 | $111,240 | +1% |
| Humetis Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $105,997 | −4% |
| GyanSys, Inc. | 2 | $140,000 | +27% |
| Ciberlynx Inc | 2 | $98,508 | −10% |
| Beaconbold Inc | 2 | $95,046 | −14% |
| SDVS Technologies LLC | 2 | $112,923 | +3% |
| Sohum Systems, LLC | 2 | $99,226 | −10% |
| Metrix IT Solutions INC | 2 | $109,460 | 0% |
| IT Workforce Inc | 2 | $101,910 | −7% |
| MHK Tech Inc | 2 | $105,997 | −4% |
| Donato Technologies Inc | 2 | $107,058 | −3% |
| Amaeyaa Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $112,934 | +3% |
| ACCELQ, Inc. | 2 | $112,923 | +3% |
| Addepto IT Solutions LLC | 2 | $103,594 | −6% |
| Advanced Cloudlink Technologies Inc. | 2 | $145,000 | +32% |
| Syntactech Inc | 2 | $113,000 | +3% |
| Swift Strategic Solutions Inc | 2 | $135,200 | +23% |
| Namitus Technologies Inc | 2 | $109,710 | 0% |
| S4 Technologies Inc | 2 | $114,400 | +4% |
| Softtune Technologies Inc | 2 | $124,500 | +13% |
| SigmaSign Solutions Inc | 2 | $106,600 | −3% |
| Brambles USA Inc | 1 | $140,000 | +27% |
By experience level
| Level I | 22 | $84,650 | $90,890 |
| Level II | 126 | $112,923 | $112,930 |
| Level III | 9 | $135,000 | $134,960 |
| Level IV | 4 | $163,499 | $157,000 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Celina, TX.
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | 56 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 45 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 54 | $112,923 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Softtune Technologies Inc | $135,000 | III |
| 2026-06-22 | Softtune Technologies Inc | $114,000 | II |
| 2026-06-12 | Arise Global Services, Inc | $134,971 | III |
| 2026-06-12 | Amaeyaa Technologies, Inc. | $112,944 | II |
| 2026-06-09 | Smart Info Solutions LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-09 | SDH Systems LLC | $77,418 | II |
| 2026-06-03 | Maverick Innogarage LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-05-30 | Aorzon Technologies Inc | $77,418 | II |
| 2026-05-26 | Codeignitors, Inc | $113,000 | II |
| 2026-05-22 | Ciberlynx Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-05-21 | Randstad Digital, LLC | $150,000 | III |
| 2026-05-19 | SmallBoard.com | $92,000 | I |
| 2026-05-12 | Intellan Technologies LLC | $156,998 | IV |
| 2026-05-12 | Grand IT LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-05-11 | Microgig Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-05-11 | Tecshaper Inc. | $90,896 | I |
| 2026-05-06 | ACCELQ, Inc. | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-23 | Tek Spikes LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-22 | SmallBoard.com | $92,000 | I |
| 2026-04-15 | ACCELQ, Inc. | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-15 | SmallBoard.com | $92,000 | I |
| 2026-04-10 | iTeam Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-09 | Peer Staffing Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-09 | Ziddos, Inc. | $113,000 | II |
| 2026-04-09 | Swift Pace Solutions Inc | $113,000 | II |
The 25 most recent of 162. Every filing is on the Celina, TX and Software Developer pages.