Software Developer · Leander, TX
Software Developer in Leander, TX H-1B salaries
Employers filed 222 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Leander, TX between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $108,826, 5% above the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $108,826
- Middle half earn
- $96,866 to $114,754
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,000
- Certified filings
- 222
Pay by employer
| Sharplink Software LLC | 12 | $96,866 | −11% |
| CloudVet LLC | 8 | $100,000 | −8% |
| Namitus Technologies Inc | 6 | $91,170 | −16% |
| Megan Soft, Inc. | 5 | $124,800 | +15% |
| Think Logic Systems Inc | 5 | $97,760 | −10% |
| Premier IT Solutions, LLC | 4 | $97,000 | −11% |
| SP Tech Resources Inc | 4 | $85,384 | −22% |
| IT Workforce Inc | 4 | $105,810 | −3% |
| IT Rysources Inc | 4 | $111,790 | +3% |
| Newron Tech Inc | 3 | $115,000 | +6% |
| Randstad Digital, LLC | 3 | $137,000 | +26% |
| Syquestsoft Inc | 3 | $108,826 | 0% |
| Significant Tek Inc | 3 | $108,826 | 0% |
| Moonitsolutions Inc | 3 | $108,826 | 0% |
| Cognier Inc | 3 | $96,866 | −11% |
| Stier Solutions Inc | 3 | $114,754 | +5% |
| Nueve Solutions, LLC. | 2 | $105,810 | −3% |
| RNR IT Solutions Inc | 2 | $100,000 | −8% |
| Pioneer Tek Services Inc | 2 | $85,384 | −22% |
| Pristen IT Systems Inc | 2 | $100,200 | −8% |
| Resource Point, LLC | 2 | $105,810 | −3% |
| Imr Soft LLC | 2 | $107,500 | −1% |
| Isha Tech Ltd | 2 | $116,282 | +7% |
| Kastech Solutions LLC | 2 | $108,826 | 0% |
| Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $96,866 | −11% |
| Kivyo Inc. | 2 | $98,000 | −10% |
| Logicexcell LLC | 2 | $93,000 | −15% |
| Rite Code Technologies Inc | 2 | $114,754 | +5% |
| Camelot Integrated Solutions Inc | 2 | $111,790 | +3% |
| Federal Soft Systems Inc. | 2 | $87,870 | −19% |
By experience level
| Level I | 40 | $85,384 | $90,360 |
| Level II | 170 | $108,826 | $114,750 |
| Level III | 10 | $139,152 | $139,150 |
| Level IV | 1 | $155,709 | $163,550 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Leander, TX.
By year
| 2023 | 27 | $96,866 |
| 2024 | 86 | $97,380 |
| 2025 | 64 | $108,826 |
| 2026 | 45 | $114,754 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | IT Workforce Inc | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-06-19 | AJACE, Inc | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-06-18 | AAA Virginia Consulting Inc | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-06-16 | Tekhub Inc. | $90,000 | II |
| 2026-06-16 | Click Ai Solutions LLC | $91,520 | I |
| 2026-06-15 | Click Ai Solutions LLC | $116,480 | II |
| 2026-06-13 | Clara IT Systems | $114,760 | II |
| 2026-06-13 | Newron Tech Inc | $115,000 | II |
| 2026-06-12 | Mayee Solutions LLC | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-06-07 | Newron Tech Inc | $115,000 | II |
| 2026-06-04 | Rite Code Technologies Inc | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-06-03 | Techwhiz Solutions, LLC | $115,000 | II |
| 2026-06-03 | Kosma Tech Inc | $115,000 | II |
| 2026-05-28 | T5 Technologies Inc | $139,152 | III |
| 2026-05-27 | Nueve Solutions, LLC. | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-05-22 | Rite Code Technologies Inc | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-05-20 | Jupiter Consulting Services, LLC | $133,120 | II |
| 2026-05-19 | Logicexcell LLC | $96,000 | I |
| 2026-05-18 | SkillNet Solutions, Inc. | $145,874 | III |
| 2026-05-08 | T5 Technologies Inc | $139,152 | III |
| 2026-05-06 | Tek Spikes LLC | $90,355 | I |
| 2026-05-01 | Tek Spikes LLC | $90,355 | I |
| 2026-04-30 | Quantom Tech LLC | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-04-28 | MTR IT Solutions Inc | $114,754 | II |
| 2026-04-28 | Phygital24 Inc | $115,000 | II |
The 25 most recent of 222. Every filing is on the Leander, TX and Software Developer pages.