Software Developer · Philadelphia, PA
Software Developer in Philadelphia, PA H-1B salaries
Employers filed 152 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Philadelphia, PA between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $105,206, 1% above the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $105,206
- Middle half earn
- $100,069 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,000
- Certified filings
- 152
Pay by employer
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 27 | $113,000 | +7% |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 7 | $92,048 | −13% |
| Tata Elxsi Limited | 6 | $105,206 | 0% |
| TeKCommands Inc | 5 | $88,088 | −16% |
| Itlize Global LLC. | 3 | $103,210 | −2% |
| Bioinfo Systems, LLC | 3 | $109,928 | +4% |
| LTIMindtree Limited | 3 | $100,069 | −5% |
| Megan Soft VA | 3 | $105,206 | 0% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 3 | $130,000 | +24% |
| Msys Inc | 3 | $105,206 | 0% |
| SecureNet Systems Corporation | 3 | $105,210 | 0% |
| Sage IT Inc | 2 | $107,526 | +2% |
| Turnberry Solutions Inc | 2 | $119,662 | +14% |
| Saturn Tech LLC | 2 | $102,660 | −2% |
| Mythri Consulting LLC | 2 | $96,000 | −9% |
| NYC Gravitynet LLC | 2 | $88,088 | −16% |
| M2 Resources Inc. | 2 | $106,000 | +1% |
| Rangam Consultants Inc. | 2 | $130,000 | +24% |
| ATMANICA Technologies LLC | 2 | $126,000 | +20% |
| CitiusTech Inc. | 2 | $101,000 | −4% |
| Valuepro Inc | 2 | $80,080 | −24% |
| YD Hardwood Floors USA Inc | 2 | $80,080 | −24% |
| Endeavour Technologies Inc | 1 | $105,206 | 0% |
| Elite IT Technologies LLC | 1 | $106,000 | +1% |
| Elint Pro Solutions LLC | 1 | $105,206 | 0% |
| Diaspark, Inc. | 1 | $100,099 | −5% |
| Data Analytix LLC | 1 | $100,880 | −4% |
| Cognier Inc | 1 | $131,997 | +25% |
| Code Gravity LLC | 1 | $82,056 | −22% |
| Cloud Hub IT Solutions Inc | 1 | $101,192 | −4% |
By experience level
| Level I | 30 | $85,000 | $88,090 |
| Level II | 110 | $106,000 | $109,840 |
| Level III | 7 | $131,602 | $131,600 |
| Level IV | 1 | $146,078 | $153,360 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Philadelphia, PA.
By year
| 2023 | 21 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | 55 | $101,000 |
| 2025 | 49 | $105,500 |
| 2026 | 27 | $110,000 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 | Mhur LLC | $131,602 | III |
| 2026-06-14 | Vspastra Solutions LLC | $88,088 | I |
| 2026-06-10 | Cognier Inc | $131,997 | II |
| 2026-06-08 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $110,000 | II |
| 2026-06-04 | Infoville Inc | $110,000 | II |
| 2026-05-29 | Pacer Staffing LLC | $109,845 | II |
| 2026-05-22 | ATMANICA Technologies LLC | $132,000 | III |
| 2026-05-22 | ATMANICA Technologies LLC | $120,000 | II |
| 2026-05-20 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $113,000 | II |
| 2026-05-19 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $113,000 | II |
| 2026-05-18 | Beaconfire Staffing Solutions Inc. | $109,845 | II |
| 2026-05-14 | Stem Solutions LLC | $109,845 | II |
| 2026-05-12 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $116,000 | II |
| 2026-05-11 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $116,000 | II |
| 2026-05-08 | Software Merchant, Inc. | $110,000 | II |
| 2026-05-04 | Compunnel Software Group, Inc | $115,000 | II |
| 2026-04-09 | Indus Valley Consultants, Inc. | $109,845 | II |
| 2026-04-08 | Rangam Consultants Inc. | $135,200 | II |
| 2026-04-02 | Bioinfo Systems, LLC | $109,928 | II |
| 2026-03-10 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | $131,602 | III |
| 2026-03-02 | USAUS Technologies Inc | $109,900 | II |
| 2026-02-06 | R4 IT Solutions Inc | $109,845 | II |
| 2026-01-29 | Apex-2000 Inc | $110,000 | II |
| 2026-01-28 | Beacon Hill Solutions Group LLC | $110,240 | II |
| 2026-01-22 | Itlize Global LLC. | $103,210 | I |
The 25 most recent of 152. Every filing is on the Philadelphia, PA and Software Developer pages.